Privacy

Information on the use of personal data

Please note that your personal data will be used by “Antonio Cimenes Industrial Supplies” in full respect of fundamental principles laid down by Legislative Decree no. No. 196/2003 (“Code regarding the protection of personal data”) and its subsequent amendments.

1. Owner and manager of the treatment

The data controller of personal data is Antonio CIMENES as legal representative. To exercise the rights under Art. 7 of the Code concerning the protection of personal data or for more information on how to collect and use your personal information you can contact them directly to the address listed on the site www.antoniocimenes.it.

The company “Industrial Supplies Cimenes Antonio” was held, pursuant to art. 13 of the Code concerning the protection of personal data, to provide some specific information about the purposes and methods of use of personal data: the information required by law, and the request for approval, where necessary, are provided on page “Contacts”.

2. Collection and Use of Personal Data

The company “Antonio Cimenes Industrial Supplies” collects personal information through the contact form on the page “Contacts”, e-mail newsletter.

Personal data is collected in order to provide different services and communications e-mail/posta, calls for meetings, business offers. The treatment of the data and all services will be totally automated. Personal data will be handled exclusively by electronic means restricted access to personnel, data processors.

3. Communication and dissemination of personal data

As a general rule, the company “Antonio Cimenes Industrial Supplies” does not share or rent your personal information to anyone that allow the identification of those who have provided personal information.

Personal Information may also be communicated by the “Antonio Cimenes Industrial Supplies” to third parties, but only and only if:

  • has had their written agreement to that effect
  • who needs to share its information with third parties for the sole purpose of providing the requested service and always in the manner indicated
  • must comply with the requirements of written orders received by sports authorities and / or by the courts.

4. Integrity and confidentiality of personal data

To safeguard your privacy, all management procedures, treatment and storage of data received, have been defined, studied and adjusted in accordance with the provisions of Legislative Decree no. N ° 196/03 and subsequent amendments.

5. Changes to this privacy policy

The company “Antonio Cimenes Industrial Supplies” reserves the right to amend this document. In the event that were to use the personal data in a different manner than specified, before beginning any new form of treatment for each user will be notified via email and / or publication on the site www.antoniocimenes.it.

6. Rights of

Any interested person may exercise the rights provided for by Legislative Decree no. No. 196/2003, by sending a written request to the following email address: info@antoniocimenes.it.